Staffing

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher
Mrs J Daswani

Deputy Headteacher
Mrs M Rafferty

Operations & Communications Manager
Mrs P Boyadjian

Assistant Head Safeguarding & Inclusion
Mrs C Nicola

Assistant Head EYFS
Mrs R Ahmed

Assistant Head KS1
Mrs S Antoniou

Assistant Head Lower KS2
Mrs H Lea

Assistant Head Upper KS2
Mrs K Portou

EYFS Team

EYFS Leader
Mrs R Ahmed

Nursery Teacher
Mrs R Vagadia

Reception Teachers
Mrs R Ahmed (RRA)
Mrs M Giblin (RMG)
Mrs S Tezel (RST)
Ms M Tomsova (RMT)

Teaching Assistants
Miss P Patel
Mrs S Ashra
Mrs H Iqbal
Ms R Azward
Mrs R Chowdhury
Mrs A Amir
Mrs S Dhrona
Mrs B Tikam
Mrs J Sanghani

Year 1 Team

Year 1 Leader
Mrs N Vyas

Year 1 Teachers
Mrs N Vyas (1NV)
Mrs N Leane (1NL)
Mr A Beck (1AB)
Ms M Bartley (1MB)

Teaching Assistants
Mrs S Patel
Mrs B Varsani
Mrs P Nimal
Mrs N Chikhlia
Mrs J Sanghani

Year 2 Team

Year 2 Leader
Miss G Harris

Year 2 Teachers
Miss G Harris (2GH)
Ms A Syed (2AS)
Mrs R Price (2RP)
Ms N Lakhani (2NL)

Teaching Assistants
Mrs H Karsan
Mrs D Harji
Mrs M Angeline
Ms N Modi
Mrs C Law

Year 3 Team

Year 3 Leader
Mrs H Lea

Year 3 Teachers
Mrs A Keys (3AK)
Miss M Nickson / Mrs A Shah (3NS)
Ms L MacDonald-Taylor (3LMT)
Mr E Tolledo (3ET)

Teaching Assistants
Mrs L Zymanczyk
Mrs A Mouskis
Mrs S Ashraf

Year 4 Team

Year 4 Leader
Mrs H Lea

Year 4 Teachers
Mr M Carr (4MC)
Ms A Mocano (4AM)
Mr J Dennehy (4JD)
Mr T Petkov (4TP)

Teaching Assistants
Mrs B Hansberry
Mrs D Kuye
Miss A Chrysostomou
Miss S Cooney
Mrs P Doshi

Year 5 Team

Year 5 Leader
Mrs K Portou

Year 5 Teachers
Miss T Maberley (5TM)
Ms R Ahmad (5RA)
Ms K Stewart (5KS)

Teaching Assistants
Mrs S Mander
Mrs A Kamaei
Mrs P O’Callaghan

Year 6 Team

Year 6 Leader
Mrs K Portou

Year 6 Teachers
Mr D Jackson / Mrs K Portou (6DJ)
Mr C Anang (6CA)
Ms J Vahey / Mrs C Marin (6JV)

Teaching Assistants
Mrs N Ahmet
Mrs K Wong
Mrs S Naqvi
Mrs J Purohit

Additional Staff

Nurture Team Leader
Mrs M Maan

French and Latin
Mr F D’Amore

Music
Mrs M Clifford-Varley

School Librarian
Mrs L Iyer-Kanagarajah

EAL Support
Ms C Lacatusu

Art Technician
Mrs S Palmer

Art, Design & Technology
Mr S Burt

Admin & Site Team

Operations and Communications Manager
Mrs P Boyadjian

Network Manager
Mr B Singh

Finance Manager
Mrs J Nathan

Personnel Manager
Mrs G Patel

SLT Admin / Governor Liaison
Mrs P Parker

Receptionist / Admin Assistant
Ms A Rahman

Attendance and Admissions Administrator
Mrs E Coghlan

Personnel and Finance Administrator
Mrs S Supeda

Premises and Lettings Manager
Mr A Henry

Assistant Caretaker
Mr T O’Donoghue

Design Co-ordinator / Communications Assistant
Mr S Burt

Welfare & SMSAs

Welfare
Mrs C Buckland

Senior Midday Supervisor
Mrs P O’Callaghan

Assistant Senior SMSAs
Mrs P Healy
Mrs V Hirani

Midday Supervisors
Mrs L Ali, Mrs E Boateng, Mrs S Bokhari, Mrs B Cohen, Miss A Curl, Miss L Hart, Mrs N Ismail, Ms A Kamaei, Mrs M Khimasia, Ms C Law, Mrs N Salman, Mrs R Varia, Mrs S Wakeman, Mrs S Ahmed, Mrs M Bhatt, Mrs M Hegele, Mrs S Naqvi, Mrs M Pandya, Mrs P Pindoria, Mrs E Poullai